BEDFORDSHIRE  1861  CENSUS
  REGISTER DISTRICT   179               BEDFORD
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
985  1   Riseley  Bolnhurst, Keysoe, Riseley, Melchbourn, Yelden
986  2   Sharnbrook  Knotting, Souldrop, Sharnbrook, Colworth Farm or Farrars Farm
987  3   Harrold  Pavenham, Felmersham, Radwell, Odell, Harrold, Chellington, Carlton
988  4   Turvey  Turvey, Steventon, Stagsden
989  5   Bedford & Kempston  Bedford:- St Peter, St Cuthbert, St Paul, St Mary, St John
990  5   Bedford & Kempston  Wootton, Kempston, Biddenham, Bromham, Oakley, Clapham
991  6   Bedford & Cardington  Bedford:- St John, St Mary, St Paul, Holy Trinity, St Peter
992  6   Bedford & Cardington  Elstow, Wilshampstead, Cardington, East Cotts, Cople, Willington, Goldington, Renhold
993  7   Barford  Ravensden, Wilden, Colmworth, Roxton, Great Barford
  REGISTER DISTRICT   180                 BIGGLESWADE
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
994  1   Potton  Tempsford, Sandy, Everton, Potton
995  1   Potton  Blunham, Muggerhanger, Northill, Ickwell, Thorncote with Brookend Hat, Beeston,
 Upper & Lower Caldecott, Cockayne-Hatley, Wrestlingsworth, Sutton, Eyworth, Dunton
996  2   Biggleswade  Edworth, Astwick, Arlsey, Biggleswade
997  2   Biggleswade  Henlow, Clifton, Langford, Campton, Shefford-Hardwick, Chicksands Priory,
 Meppershall, Upper Stondon
998  2   Biggleswade  Stotfold, Warden or Old Warden, Southill, Broom, Stanford, Campton, Shefford
  REGISTER DISTRICT   181                 AMPTHILL
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
999  1   Shillington  Shillington, Upper & Lower Gravenhurst, Higham-Gobion, Flitton, Silsoe, Clophill
1000  2   Ampthill  Ampthill, Flitton, Flitwick, Hawnes, Houghton-Conquest,
1001  2   Ampthill  Maulden, Millbrook, Pulloxhill, Steppingley, Westoning
1002  3   Cranfield  Marston-Moretaine, Lidlington, Cranfield
  REGISTER DISTRICT   182                 WOBURN
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
1003  1   Woburn  Salford, Holcutt, Aspley-Guise, Husborne-Crawley, Ridgmont, Woburn, Potsgrove,    Battlesden, Milton-Bryant, Eversholt
1004  2   Toddington  Tingrith, Harlington, Toddington, Chalgrave, Tilsworth, Hockliffe
  REGISTER DISTRICT   183                 LEIGHTON BUZZARD
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
1005  1   Leighton Buzzard  Leighton Buzzard, Eggington, Billington,
1006  1   Leighton Buzzard  Leighton Buzzard, Grove (Bucks), Linslade (Bucks), Stoke-Hammond (Bucks)
1007  2   Wing  Soulbury (Bucks), Wing (Bucks), Mentmore (Bucks)
1008  3   Ivinghoe  Cheddington (Bucks), Ivinghoe (Bucks)
1009  4   Edlesborough  Slapton (Bucks), Edlesborough (Bucks), Eaton-Bray
  REGISTER DISTRICT   184                LUTON
RG 9/  Sub District   Parishes, Hamlets etc
1010  1   Dunstable  Totternhoe, Houghton-Regis, Dunstable
1011  1   Dunstable  Dunstable, Whipsnade, Studham, Studham (Pt in Herts), Humbershoe,
  Kensworth (Herts)
1012  2   Luton  Luton, East & West Hyde, Stopsley, Limbury-cum-Biscott, Leegrave
1013  2   Luton  Luton
1014  2   Luton  Luton
1015  2   Luton  Sundon, Streatley, Sharpenhoe, Barton-in-the-Clay, Caddington (Pt in Herts)