NEW PAGE
Tuesday, 09 September, 2008


This page shows the coverage of the LINCOLNSHIRE 1871 Census,  which is one of many indexing projects being
coordinated by the FreeCEN  organisation.         Volunteers are always needed and welcomed.  

Full details of the LINCOLNSHIRE projects can be seen at     http://www.btinternet.com/~michaelborrill/Mylincen/myhome.htm  

Those for the main UK (England Wales & Scotland)  project  are at      http://www.freecen.org.uk/project.htm


LINCOLNSHIRE 1871 is a CD based project - you do not need a fiche reader to participate.
If you are able to assist, or would like more information, please contact the   County Coordinator

The information below was extracted from the Catalogue of the UK National Archives. [Crown Copyright]

 Note:  Some places are in other geographical Counties,  identified by  [H] Hunts, [L] Leics, [N] Northants, [NG] Notts, [R] Rutland (see below)

LINCOLNSHIRE  1871  CENSUS  
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   414               STAMFORD
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place    [R]  Rutland,  [N] Northants,  [H] Hunts
3307  1A   Stamford   Tinwell [R],  Tixover [R],  Duddington [N],  Ketton [R],  Great Casterton [R],
  Little Casterton [R],  Clipsham [R],  Pickworth [R]
3308  1B   Stamford   Stamford: St George (4),  St John Baptist,  St Michael,  
3309  1C   Stamford   St Mary (6),  St Martin Stamford Baron [N] (3),  All Saints,  
  Wothorpe [N],   Easton [N],  Colly Weston [N]   
3310  2   Barnack   Stibbington [H],  Wansford [N],  Thornhaugh [N],  Wittering [N],  Barnack [N],
  Southorpe [N],  Ufford [N],  Bainton [N],  Uffington,  Tallington,  West Deeping,
  Barholm,  Greatford,  Stowe,  Braceborough,  Wilsthorpe,
  Essendine [R],   Ryall [R],  Pilsgate [N],  Ashton [N]
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   415               BOURN
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3311  1   Corby  Corby, Creeton,   Swinstead,  Castle Bytham,  Little Bytham,  Careby,  Holywell,
 Aunby,   Irnham,  Bulby,  Hawthorpe,  Counthorpe,  Swayfield
3312  2A  Aslackby  Aslackby: Graby,  Milthorpe,  Billingborough,  Birthorpe, Semperingham,  Dowsby, 
3313  2B  Aslackby  Dunsby,  Falkingham (7),  Laughton,  Horbling,  Kirkby Underwood,  Pointon,  Rippingdale,
3314  3A   Bourn  Hacconby: Stainfield,  Morton: Hanthorpe,  Edenham,  Bourn (3),  
3315  3B   Bourn  Bourn
3316  3C   Bourn  Bourn: Cawthorpe,  Dyke,  Witham on the Hill,  Toft and Lound,  Manthorpe,  Carlby,  Thurlby
3317  4    Deeping  Market Deeping,  Deeping St James,  Langtoft,  Baston,   
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   416               SPALDING
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3318  1    Pinchbeck  Pinchbeck (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3322), 
 Spalding (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3323), 
 Cowbit (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3322),  
3319  2    Donington  Donington,   Quadring 
3320  3    Gosberton  Gosberton,   Surfleet  
3321  4A  Spalding  Cowbit (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3322),
 Spalding (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3323) (3), 
3322  4B   Spalding  Spalding (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3323) (6) (8),  
 Pinchbeck (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3322), 
 Cowbit (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3322)  
3323  4C   Spalding  Spalding (pt) (divided between RG 10/3318 & 3321-3323),  
3324   5    Moulton  Moulton,  Weston,    
3325   6    Deeping  Deeping St Nicholas: (pt in Elloe St Nicholas Wapentake), (pt in Ness Wapentake)
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   417               HOLBEACH
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3326  1    Gedney Hill  Gedney Hill (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3329),
 Fleet(pt) viz Fleet Fen (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330), 
 Holbeach (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330-3332), 
 Whaplode (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3332): Whaplode Drove,  
 Long Sutton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327):
 Sutton St James (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327),
 Sutton St Edmunds(pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327)
3327  2A  Long Sutton  Tydd St Mary (8),   Central Wingland (pt Norf) (pt) (divided between RG 10/3327 & 3329),
 Long Sutton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327):
 Sutton St Edmunds (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327),
 Sutton St James (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327),
 Sutton St Mary (8) with Sutton Bridge
 
3328  2B  Long Sutton  Long Sutton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327):
 Sutton St Mary (8) with Sutton Bridge
3329  2C  Long Sutton  Long Sutton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3327):
 Sutton St Nicholas or Lutton Bourne, 
 Gedney,  Gedney Hill (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3329),  
 Central Wingland (pt Norf) (pt) (divided between RG 10/3327 & 3329)
3330  3A  Holbeach  Fleet (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330) (3), 
 Holbeach (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330-3332) 
3331  3B   Holbeach  Holbeach (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330-3332)
3332  3C   Holbeach  Holbeach (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3330-3332) (8),
 Whaplode (pt) (divided between RG 10/3326 & 3332) 
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   418               BOSTON
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3333  1A  Kirton in Holland  Kirton (pt) (divided between RG10/3333 & 3346),  Simon Weir,  Wyberton,   Frampton
3334  1B  Kirton in Holland   Frampton,   Fosdyke,   Algarkirk,   Sutterton  
3335  2A  Bennington  Wrangle,   Leake  
3336  2B  Bennington  Leake,   Butterwick (pt) (divided between RG 10/3336-3337),
 Leverton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3336-3338),   Bennington
3337  2C  Bennington  Bennington,  Leverton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3336-3338),
 Boston East End Allotment(pt) (divided between RG 10/3326-3329),
 Butterwick (pt) (divided between RG 10/3336-3337),
 Fishtoft (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339), 
 Frieston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337-3338) (8)
3338  3A  Sibsey  (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
 Frieston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337-3338):  Sibsey,
 (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
 Friths Bank, Leverton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3336-3338)
3339  3B  Sibsey   Frithville, Pepper Gowt or Rowlands Marsh,
  (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
  Fishtoft (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339) 
  (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
  Skirbeck (pt) (divided between RG 10/3339-3340 & 3344),
  Carrington,  Westville, Thornton Le Fen,  Langriville,  Copping Syke, 
  Little Beats,  Great Beats,   South of the Witham,  
  (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
  Boston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344)
3340  4A  Boston   (The allotments of the West and Widmore Fens of these parishes)
  Boston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344)
  Skirbeck (pt) (divided between RG 10/3339-3340 & 3344)
3341  4B  Boston   Boston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344)   
3342  4C  Boston   Boston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344)
3343  4D  Boston   Boston (pt) (divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344)
3344  4E  Boston   Boston (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3337 & 3339-3344) (3)(8)
  Skirbeck (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3339-3340 & 3344)
  Skirbeck Quarter,   Hall Hills,   Shutt Fen  
3345  5A  Swineshead   Swineshead: Chapel Hill,  Bicker,   Gibbet Hills and Forty Foot Bridge,
  Rakes Farm or Mown Rakes,   Great Brand End Plot,    Royalty Farm
3346  5B  Swineshead   Wigtoft,   Drainage Marsh,   Brothertoft,   Hart's Grounds,   Amber Hill,
  Pelhams Lands,  Dogdyke,   North Forty Foot Bank,  Ferry Corner,
  Kirton (pt) (divided between RG 10/3333 & 3346),   Sutterton Fen Allotment,
  Algarkirk Fen Allotment,   Fosdyke Fen Allotment
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   419               SLEAFORD
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3347  1A  Billinghay   Billinghay,  North Kyme,   Blankney,  Walcott  
3348  1B  Billinghay   Martin,   Rowston,   Kirkby Green,   Scopwick,   Thorpe Tilney,  Timberland
3349  2A  Sleaford   Ashby de la Launde,  Bloxholm,  Digby,   Dorrington,  Ruskington,   Anwick,
  Haverholme Priory,   Leasingham,   Roxholme,   Holdingham,  Brauncewell,  Temple Bruer
3350  2B  Sleaford   New Sleaford (3),  Quarrington,   Old Sleaford,  Silk Willoughby,
  Culverthorpe,   Kelby,  Swarby,   Aunsby,   Dembleby  
3351  3   Leadenham   Cranwell,   South Rauceby,  North Rauceby,  Wilsford,   Welbourn,
  Wellingore,   Leadenham: Marden House,    Bayards Leap  
3352  4   Heckington   Ewerby,   Evedon,  Kirkby le Thorpe,   Asgarby,   Howell,   Heckington,
  Great Hale,   Little Hale,   Burton Pedwardine,   South Kyme  
3353  5   Aswarby   Helpringham,   Swaton,  Threckingham,   Scredington,   Spanby,
  Newton,   Walcot,   Scot Willoughby,   Osbournby,   Aswarby
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   420               GRANTHAM
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place               [L]  Leics
3354  1A  Colsterworth  Pickworth,  Haceby,  Braceby,  Sapperton,  Little Humby,  Ropsley,  Somerby,
 Boothby Pagnell,  Lenton or Lavington: Hanby,  Keisby, Osgodby, 
3355  1B  Colsterworth  Ingoldsby,  Bitchfield,  Bassingthorpe,  Burton Coggles,  Colsterworth: Twyford,
 Woolsthorpe,  North Witham: Lobthorpe,  Gunby St Nicholas,  Stainby,  South Witham
 
3356  2A  Denton  Croxton Kerrial [L],  Harston [L],  Knipton [L],  Belvoir [L],  Redmile [L],
 Bottesford [L],  Muston   
3357  2B  Denton  Skillington,  Easton,  South Stoke,  North Stoke,  Great Ponton,  Little Ponton,
 Stroxton,  Wyville with Hungerton,  Woolsthorpe,  Denton,  Harlaxton 
3358  3A  Grantham  Grantham
3359  3B  Grantham  Grantham (1) (6),  Manthorpe cum Little: Gonerby 
3360  3C  Grantham  Manthorpe cum Little,  Spittlegate,  Houghton,  Walton
3361  3D  Grantham  Walton (3),  Ancaster: Sudbrook, West Willoughby,
3362  3E  Grantham  Belton,  Barrowby,  Casthorpe,  Carlton Scroop,  Honington,  Great Gonerby
3363  3F  Grantham  Great Gonerby,  Haydor Azeby: Oasby,  Hough on the Hill: Brandon,
 Gelston,  Welby,  Normanton,  Harrowby,  Londonthorpe (1)
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   421               LINCOLN
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3364  1A  Lincoln South-West  Skinnand,  Navenby,  Boothby Graffoe,  Harmston  
3365  1B  Lincoln South-West  Waddington,  Mere,  Auborn,  Haddington,  North Hykeham,  South Hykeham,  Thorpe on the Hill,  Eagle,  Eagle Woodhouse,  Morton,  Eagle Hall
3366  1C  Lincoln South-West  Doddington,  Whisby   Swinethorpe,  Skellingthorpe,  Washingborough,
 Heighington,  Branston,     
 
3367  1D  Lincoln South-West  Branston,  Stainfield,  Bardney,  Potter Hanworth,  
3368  1E  Lincoln South-West  Nocton,  Dunston,  Metheringham 
3369  2A  Lincoln Home  North Carlton,  South Carlton,  Burton,  Riseholme,  Nettleham,  Grange de Lings,
 Cherry Willingham,  Greetwell,  Reepham or Repham,  Fiskerton,  Canwick,
 Bracebridge (5),   Boultham,  Lincoln (pt) (divided between RG10/3369-3374) 
 
3370  2B  Lincoln Home  The South Common,  St Botolph,  St Peter at Gowts (8),  St Mark  
3371  2C  Lincoln Home  Lincoln (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3369-3374): Holmes Common,  St Mary le Wigford,
 St Benedict,  St Peter at Arches,  St John in Newport,  St Nicholas
3372  2D  Lincoln Home  St Nicholas,  St Swithin
3373  2E  Lincoln Home  St Swithin,  Monks Liberty,  The Cold Bath House,   St Margaret,  St Mary Magdalene,
 St Michael (4),  The Bishops Palace,
 St Peter in Eastgate (pt) (divided between RG10/3373-3374),   Lincoln Castle (6),  
3374  2F  Lincoln Home  St Martin,  St Paul,  Castle Dykings,
 St Peter in Eastgate (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3373-3374) (3),  Lunatic Asylum (5)
3375  3A  Lincoln North-East  Cammeringham,  Brattleby,  Aisthorpe,  Saxby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3375 & 3377),  Apley,  Barlings,  Saxelby with Ingleby,  Broxholme,  Bullington,  Goltho   
3376  3B  Lincoln North-East  Normanby,  Caenby,  Dunholme,  Faldingworth,  Snarford,  Snelland,  Friesthorpe,
 Fulnetby,  Wickenbury,  East Firsby,  West Firsby,  Spridlington,  Cold Hanworth,  Hackthorn
3377  3C  Lincoln North-East  Ingham,  Rand,  Holton Beckering,  Owmby,
 Saxby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3375 & 3377),  Scampton,  Scothern,  Sudbrooke,
 Stainton by Langworth,  Colstead,  Newball,  Welton,  West Thorpe   
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   422               HORNCASTLE.  
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3378  1A  Wragby   Wragby,   West Torrington,   West Barkwith,    Minting,
  Langton by Wragby: Langton Woodhouse,  East Barkwith,  Panton      
3379  1B  Wragby   Hatton,  Bucknall,  Market Stainton,  Ranby,  Sotby,  Great Sturton,
  Benniworth,  Gautby,   Waddingworth,  Tupholme,   Baumber            
3380  2A  Horncastle   Horncastle (3)
3381  2B  Horncastle   Horncastle,   Hemingby,  Goulsby,  Asterby,  Scamblesby,   Cawkwell     
3382  2C  Horncastle   West Ashby,   Edlington,  Wispington,   Horsington,   Stixwould,   Thimbleby (8),
  Langton near Horncastle,   Thornton,   Martin,   Woodhall          
3383  3   Tetford   Hagworthingham,   Salmonby,    Somersby,    Bag Enderby,  Tetford,   Belchford,    Fulletby,
  Low Toynton,    High Toynton,    Mareham on the Hill,    Hameringham,    Scrafield,
  Miningsby,   Claxby Pluckacre,    Lusby,     Asgarby,   Winceby,   Greetham,
  Ashby Puerorum,   Moorby,  Wood Enderby,   Scrivelsby,   Dalderby 
3384  4A  Tattershall   Tattershall,   Kirkstead,   Tattershall Thorpe,    Roughton,
  Kirkby on Bain,    Haltham upon Bain,   Tumby  
3385  4B  Tattershall   Mareham le Fen,   Revesby,    Wilksby,
  West Fen Allotments for: Lusby, Miningsby, Asgarby 
3386  4C  Tattershall   Coningsby,   Haven Bank,    Widmore Fen Allotments for: Horncastle, Thimbleby,
  Mareham on the Hill, Woodhall, Scrivelsby, West Ashby, Martin, Wood Enderby,
  Dalderby, Moorby, Low Toynton, High Toynton 
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   423               SPILSBY
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3387  1   Stickney   Stickney,   Stickford,   Hagnaby,  East Kirkby,   Eastville,   Midville
3388  2A  Wainfleet   Friskney,   Wainfleet All Saints
3389  2B  Wainfleet   Wainfleet All Saints,  Northolme or Wainfleet St Thomas,
  Wainfleet St Mary,    Thorpe St Peter
3390  2C  Wainfleet   Thorpe St Peter,  Croft,   Firsby
3391  3A  Spilsby   Spilsby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3391-3392B),    Little Steeping,    Great Steeping, 
  Halton Holegate,   Toynton St Peter (pt) (divided between RG 10/3391 & 3393A), 
  Toynton All Saints (pt) (divided between RG 10/3391 & 3393A),    East Keal    
3392A  3B  Spilsby   West Keal (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),
  Bolingbroke (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),  
  Hareby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),
  Raithby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),
  Mavis Enderby or St Michaels Enderby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A), 
  Hundleby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A) (3)
3392B  3C  Spilsby   Spilsby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3391-3392B) (6),   Ashby by Partney,   Scremby
3393A  3D  Spilsby   Skendleby,   Partney,   Dalby,   Aswardby,   Harrington,   Sausthorpe,
  Langton by Spilsby,   Toynton St Peter (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3391 & 3393A),  
  Toynton All Saints (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3391 & 3393A),  
  West Keal (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),  
  Bolingbroke (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),
  Hareby (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),  
  Raithby (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),  
  Mavis Enderby or St Michael Enderby (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A),
  Hundleby (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3392A & 3393A)
3393B  4A  Burgh   Burgh in the Marsh,   Addlethorpe,   Bratoft,   Candlesby,    Gunby St Peter,   Hogsthorpe
3394  4B  Burgh   Hogsthorpe,  Irby in the Marsh,  Ingoldmells,  Orby,  Skegness,  Winthorpe,  Welton in the Marsh
3395  5A  Alford   Brinkhill,   Driby,   Sutterby,   South Ormsby,   Calceby,  Rigsby,
  Well,   Ulceby,  Claxby,   Willoughby,  Alford
3396  5B  Alford    Alford,   Cumberworth,  Farlesthorpe
3397  5C  Alford    Anderby,   Mumby: Mumby St Leonards,   Bilsby: Thirlby, Asserby,   
  Huttoft,    Markby,    Sutton in the Marsh
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   424               LOUTH
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3398  1A   Withern   Swaby,  Walmsgate,   Belleau,    South Thoresby,    Haugh,   Aby,   Claythorpe,
  South Reston,    North Reston,    Authorpe,    Gayton le Marsh,    Tothill
3399  1B   Withern   Withern,   Strubby,   Maltby le Marsh,   Beesby in the Marsh,
  Mablethorpe,    Trusthorpe,    Hannah,    Saleby
3400  2A  Louth   Louth (3)
3401  2B  Louth   Louth (6)
3402  2C  Louth   Louth
3403  2D  Louth   Legbourne,    Muckton,      Little Cawthorpe  
3404  2E  Louth   Burwell,   Haugham,     Ruckland,     Worlaby,   Oxcombe,  Farforth,    Tathwell,
  Raithby,    Withcall,  Hallington,    Louth Park,    Stewton,   Keddington,
  Brackenborough,    Little Grimsby,   Fotherby,    Utterby,     North Elkington,
  South Elkington,    Welton le Wold
3405  3A  Binbrook   Ludford Magna,    East Wykeham,    Ludford Parva,    Binbrook
3406  3B  Binbrook   North Ormsby,   Wyham with Cadeby,   Lambcroft,   Calcethorpe,   Hainton,
  South Willingham,   Burgh on Bain,     Biscathorpe,   Grimblethorpe,   Gayton le Wold,
  Donington on Bain,   Stenigot
3407  4A  Saltfleet   Alvingham,   North Cockerington,   South Cockerington,   Grimoldby,     Manby,
  Little Carlton,    Castle Carlton,      Saltfleetby St Clement,    Saltfleetby All Saints,
  Saltfleetby St Peter,    Great Carlton
3408  4B  Saltfleet   Great Carlton,   North Somercotes,    Conisholme,     South Somercotes,
  Skidbrooke with Saltfleet Haven (8),       Theddlethorpe St Helen,
  Theddlethorpe All Saints
3409  5A  Tetney   Yarborough or Yarburgh,   Covenham St Mary,     Covenham St Bartholomew,
  Grainthorpe,     Marsh Chapel,       North Coates,     Tetney
3410  5B  Tetney   Tetney (8),     Fulstow,   Grainthorpe (pt) (divided between RG 10/3409-3410): Ludney,
  Ludborough,   North Thoresby,     Grainsby,     Holton le Clay,     Waith: Wragholme
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   425               CAISTOR
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3411  1A  Great Grimsby  Great Grimsby
3412  1B  Great Grimsby  Great Grimsby
3413  1C  Great Grimsby  Great Grimsby
3414  1D  Great Grimsby  Great Grimsby
3415  1E  Great Grimsby  Clee with Weelsby,  Scartho,  Cleethorpe,  Thrunscoe,  Humberstone 
3416  1F  Great Grimsby  Waltham,  Ashby with Fenby,   Hawerby with Beesby, Newton le Wold,  East Ravendale,
 West Ravendale,  Hatcliffe,   Irby upon Humber,  Beelsby,  Aylesby,  Healing,
 Barnoldby le Beck,   Bradley,   Great Coates,   Little Coates  
3417  1G  Great Grimsby  Laceby,  Stallingborough,  Immingham,  Habrough
3418  1H  Great Grimsby   Shipping (8)
3419  1I  Great Grimsby   Shipping (8)
3420  2A  Caistor   Caistor (3),  Glanford Brigg (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3420 & 4329):
  Bigby (pt) (Divided between RG 10/3420 & 4329),  Swallow,  Cabourn,
  Brocklesby: Nun Cotham, Newsham  
3421  2B  Caistor   Brocklesby: Newsham Booth, Newsham Abbey Marshes,   Rothwell,  Cuxwold,  Croxby,
  Claxby,  Holton le Moor,    Grasby,  Clixby,   Nettleton,  South Kelsey,   North Kelsey 
3422  2C  Caistor   Keelby,   Riby,  Limber Magna,  Somerby,  Searby with Owmby,
  Swinhope,  Thorganby,  Thoresway,  Normanby on the Wold 
3423  3A  Market Rasen   Market Rasen
3424  3B  Market Rasen   Middle Rasen,  West Rasen,  Glentham,   Bishop Norton,  Snitterby,   Waddingham   
3425  3C  Market Rasen   Waddingham,   Kingerby,   Thornton le Moor,   North Owersby,  South Owersby,
  Kirkby with Osgodby,  Usselby,  Walesby,  Stainton le Vale: Orford,  Kirmond le Mire 
3426  3D  Market Rasen   Atterby,  Tealby,  Legsby,   East Torrington,  North Willingham,  Sixhills,
  Lissington,   Linwood,  Buslingthorpe,  Newton by Toft,  Toft next Newton     
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   426               GLANFORD BRIGG
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place
3427  1A  Brigg   Redbourne,   Kirton in Lindsey (6),  Cleatham,  Twigmoor,   Manton,   Scawby
3428  1B  Brigg   Scawby,   Hibaldstow,   Cadney,    Newstead,    Wrawby (3)
3429  1C  Brigg   Glanford Brigg (pt) (divided between RG 10/3420 & 3429):
  Bigby (pt) (divided between RG 10/3420 & 3429),   Broughton
3430  1D  Brigg   Worlaby,   Elsham,   Barnetby le Wold,  Melton Ross,   Croxton,    Kirmington
3431  2A  Winterton   Winterton,   Winteringham,   Roxby cum Risby
3432  2B  Winterton   Appleby,   Raventhorpe,   Whitton (8),   Alkborough (8),  
  Burton upon Stather (8):   Coleby, Stather, Normanby, Derby,  West Halton 
3433  2C  Winterton   West Halton,   Flixborough,    Crosby,    Scunthorpe, 
  Frodingham,   Gunhouse,   Bromby,  Ashby
3434  2D  Winterton   Bottesford,   Holme,   Burringham (8),   East Butterwick,    Messingham,    Yaddlethorpe
3435  3A  Barton   Wootton,   South Killingholme,   North Killingholme,   East Halton,   Ulceby
3436  3B  Barton   Thornton Curtis,   Goxhill (8),    Barrow upon Humber
3437  3C  Barton   Barrow upon Humber: St Peter (8)
3438  3D  Barton   South Ferriby (8),   Saxby,   Horkstow,   Bonby,   Barton upon Humber: St Mary
  REGISTRATION DISTRICT   427               GAINSBOROUGH
RG 10/  Sub District   Civil Parish, Township, or Place             [NG]  Notts
3439  1A  Owston  West Butterwick with: Kelfield (8),  Owston
3440  1B  Owston  Haxey: East Lound,  High Burnham,  Low Burnham,  
3441  2A  Scotter  Scotter,  East Ferry,  Scotton (8),  Northorpe,  Southorpe,
 Wildsworth,  Pilham,  Greenhill,  Blyton,   
3442  2B  Scotter  Blyton,  Hemswell,  Grayingham,  Blyborough,  Willoughton,  Laughton
3443  3    Misterton  Misterton [NG] (8),  West Stockwith [NG] (8),  Walkeringham [NG],
 Beckingham [NG],  Saundby [NG],  Bole [NG],  West Burton [NG] 
3444  4A  Gainsborough  Gainsborough (3)
3445  4B  Gainsborough  Gainsborough
3446  4C  Gainsborough  Gainsborough (8),  Morton,  East Stockwith (8),  Walkerith,  
3447  5A  Willingham  Bransby and Sturton,  Normanby and Stowe,  Coates,  Willingham,  Kexby,  Upton,  
3448  5B  Willingham  Heapham,  Springthorpe,  Corringham: The Paddocks,  Harpswell,  Glentworth,  Fillingham,  
3449   6    Marton  Lea,  Knaith,  Burton Gate,  Marton,  Torksey,  Hardwick,
 Brampton,  Fenton,  Kettlethorpe,  Newton on Trent