Hat-tricks
Kevin RENDELL 4 in 33 mins v Hullbridge Sports (H), Essex Senior League 21.10.95 (won 9-0)
Kenny LESLIE 4 in 35 mins (2 pens) v Eton Manor (H), Foresters Essex Senior League 25.1.03 (won 5-2)
Steve PORTWAY 4 in 36 mins v Tilbury (H), ICIS League Division Two 16.11.96 (won 4-2)
Michael MILTON 4 in 47 mins v Eton Manor (H), Essex Senior League 19.12.95 (won 7-1)
Trevor PAUL 4 in 49 mins v Congleton Town (H), F A Cup Third Qualifying Round 2.10.99 (won 6-0)
Des GALLEN 4 in 55 mins (2 pens) v Barking (H), Essex Senior League Cup Semi-Final Second Leg 31.3.07 (won 4-3)
Vinny JOHN 4 in 60 mins (1 pen) v Ford United (H), Essex Senior Cup Third Round 13.1.98 (won 6-2)
Martin HAYES 4 in 65 mins (2 pens) v Hemel Hempstead (A), ICIS League Division Two 1.10.96 (won 4-0)
Micky ROSS 3 in 10 mins v Grays Athletic (H), F A Cup First Qualifying Round 10.9.94 (won 4-3)
Jason FRIEND 3 in 12 mins v London APSA (A), Eastway Essex Senior League 6.12.03 (won 5-1)
Danny RAFIS 3 in 15 mins v Eton Manor (H), Essex Senior League Cup Group C 24.10.06 (won 6-2)
Mervin ABRAHAM 3 in 20 mins v Harlow Town (H), Ryman League Division One 28.10.00 (at Dagenham & Redbridge F C) (won 5-2)
Neill McKECHAN 3 in 20 mins v Molesey (H), Ryman League Division Two 9.4.02 (at Aveley F C) (won 4-1)
Wade FALANA 3 in 24 mins v Berkhamsted Town (A), Isthmian League Division One 20.9.97 (won 4-2) (Only hat-trick to be scored by a substitute)
Martin HAYES 3 in 24 mins (1 pen) v Hemel Hempstead (H), ICIS League Division Two 8.3.97 (won 9-2)
Petrit ELBI 3 in 26 mins v Stansted (A), Essex Senior League (won 6-0)
Dean CALLCUT 3 in 29 mins v Basildon United (H), Essex Senior League 18.11.95 (won 3-0)
Des GALLEN 3 in 30 mins (1 pen) v Clapton (H), Essex Senior League 2.12.06 (won 3-1)
Neil FILLERY 3 in 31 mins v Great Wakering Rovers (A), Essex Thames-side Trophy Second Round 8.1.02 (lost 3-4 aet)
Jordan TOLAN 3 in 34 mins v Tilbury (A), Essex Thames-side Trophy Semi-Final 12.4.05 (won 3-1)
Des GALLEN 3 in 35 mins v Stansted (H), Westview Essex Senior League 28.3.06 (won 4-1)
Danny BENSTOCK 3 in 36 mins v Berkhamsted Town (A), Ryman League Division One 5.9.98 (drew 3-3)
Jason FRIEND 3 in 37 mins v Burnham Ramblers (A), Eastway Essex Senior League 27.3.04 (won 6-0)
Wade FALANA 3 in 40 mins v Barton Rovers (H), Ryman League Division One 15.11.97 (won 6-1)
Dean CALLCUT 3 in 45 mins v Potton United (A), F A Cup Second Qualifying Round 27.9.97 (won 6-1)
Trevor PAUL 3 in 46 mins v Worthing (H), F A Umbro Trophy Second Round 21.11.98 (drew 3-3)
John Paul KENT 3 in 48 mins v Burnham Ramblers (H), Essex Senior League 11.2.95 (won 4-1)
Danny BENSTOCK 3 in 57 mins v Leatherhead (H), Ryman League Division One 12.9.98 (won 4-1)
Jason FRIEND 3 in 61 mins v Stansted (H), Eastway Essex Senior League 14.2.04 (won 3-0)
Kevin CLARK 3 in 63 mins v Bowers United (H), Eastway Essex Senior League 22.11.03 (won 6-0)
Paul EVANS 3 in 66 mins v Hungerford Town (H), ICIS League Division Two 3.5.97 (won 3-0)
Martin HAYES 3 in 66 mins v Worthing (H), Ryman League Division One 31.3.98 (won 4-0)
Sean JUNOR 3 in 68 mins v Southend Manor (A), Essex Senior League Cup First Round 26.11.94 (won 6-1)
Sean JUNOR 3 in 76 mins v Southend Manor (H), Eastern Floodlight Competition Group Seven 11.10.94 (won 6-3)
Hurracia WILLOCK 3 in 76 mins v Chertsey Town (A), Ryman League Division One 22.11.97 (won 4-2)
Kenny LESLIE 3 in 76 mins v Saffron Walden Town (H), Foresters Essex Senior League 9.4.03 (won 5-1)
Trevor PAUL 3 in 82 mins (1 pen) v Braintree Town (A), Ryman League Division One 6.3.99 (won 3-1)
Steve PORTWAY 3 in 83 mins v Eton Manor (H), Essex Senior League 19.12.95 (won 7-1)
Vinny JOHN 3 in 85 mins v Maldon Town (A), East Anglian Cup Third Round 3.3.98 (won 5-3)
Vinny JOHN 3 in 88 mins v Whyteleafe (A), Ryman League Division One 2.5.98 (won 8-2)