Tue 20.7.99
Pre-season friendly
Enfield
(A)
0-3

Sat 24.7.99
Pre-season friendly
Clacton Town
(A)
1-1
Winney

Tue 27.7.99
Pre-season friendly
Great Wakering Rovers
(A)
3-0
Kinnear, Rose 2

Sat 31.7.99
Tour match
Cowes Sports
(A)
3-3
Sanders og, Farey, Bonser


Sun 1.8.99
Tour match
Brading Town
(A)
1-4
Scotchmer


Thu 5.8.99
Pre-season friendly
Wivenhoe Town
(H)
1-1
Scotchmer

Sat 7.8.99
Pre-season friendly
Burnham Ramblers
(A)
5-1
Paul, Winney 2, Miller, Tracey og

Tue 10.8.99
Pre-season friendly
Hornchurch
(H)
2-3
Rose, Thompson

Saturday 14th August 1999
Ryman League Division One

BROMLEY (1) 2
Cooksey pen 11
White 74

Hayes Lane
attendance 309

ROMFORD (0) 1
Pitcher pen 56

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE (David MURRAY 66), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER,
Gregg THOMPSON (Steve GOOD 72), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.


Tuesday 17th August 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Paul 89

St Chad's Road, Tilbury F C
attendance 76

BARTON ROVERS (1) 2
Guile 36,88

Paul BUTTERFILL, Kevin NEVILLE, Gary PRICE (Mervin ABRAHAM 70), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER,
(Rob RISLEY 61), Gregg THOMPSON (Alan WOOD 45), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.

Saturday 21st August 1999
F A Cup Preliminary Round

ROMFORD (0) 1
Rose 53

Sungate
attendance 208

MALDON TOWN (0) 0

Paul BUTTERFILL, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, Mal GRAYBURN, Johbn RAY, David MURRAY (Terry SCOTCHMER
70), Mervin ABRAHAM (Alan WOOD 88), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.

Tuesday 24th August 1999
Ryman League Division One

OXFORD CITY (0) 0

Court Place Farm
attendance 117

ROMFORD (2) 3
Ray 5
Winney 40
Stanbrook 53

Paul BUTTERFILL, Mervin ABRAHAM, Gary PRICE (Gregg THOMPSON 27), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER
(Alan WOOD 77), Danny WINNEY, Darren PITCHER, Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE (Simon MILLER 77), Michael STANBROOK.

Saturday 28th August 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 2
Ray 48
Winney 59

Sungate
attendance 242

BRAINTREE TOWN (1) 1
Reinelt 40

Paul BUTTERFILL, Mark JONES, Mervin ABRAHAM, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Danny
WINNEY, Darren PITCHER, Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE (Simon MILLER 75), Michael STANBROOK (sent off 7).

Monday 30th August 1999
Ryman League Division One

CHERTSEY TOWN (2) 2
Hunt 3
Anderson 43

Alwyns Lane
attendance 200

ROMFORD (2) 5
Jones 6
Flemming 21,72
Winney 58
Rose 79

Paul BUTTERFILL, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN (Simon MILLER 54), John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Danny
WINNEY, Mervin ABRAHAM (Gregg THOMPSON 58) (Alan WOOD 75), Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.

Saturday 4th September 1999
F A Cup First Qualifying Round

ROMFORD (1) 4
Rose 24,79
Miller 74
Pitcher pen 90

Sungate
attendance 215

SOUTHEND MANOR (0) 1
Cox 89

Paul BUTTERFILL, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN (Alan WOOD 76), John RAY (Simon MILLER 26), Terry
SCOTCHMER, Danny WINNEY, Darren PITCHER, Dave FLEMMING (Mervin ABRAHAM 72), Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.

Tuesday 7th September 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 185

WORTHING (2) 3
Funnell 25
Miles 33
Rice 70

Paul BUTTERFILL, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Gary ELLERTON (Mervin ABRAHAM 58), Rob RISLEY, Terry SCOTCHMER,
Danny WINNEY (Simon MILLER 72), Darren PITCHER (Alan WOOD 72), Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE, Michael STANBROOK.

Saturday 11th September 1999
Ryman League Division One

STAINES TOWN (1) 3
Jansen 43
Glynn 70
Butler 73

Wheatsheaf Park
attendance 256

ROMFORD (1) 1
Flemming 8

Paul BUTTERFILL, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Danny WINNEY (Trevor
PAUL 49), Darren PITCHER, Alan WOOD (Gary ELLERTON 62), Chris ROSE (Simon MILLER 71), Dave FLEMMING.

Tuesday 14th September 1999
Ryman League Cup First Round

CANVEY ISLAND (1) 1
Waters 33

Park Lane
attendance 302

ROMFORD (1) 3
Flemming 45,46
Price 49

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Dave FLEMMING (Simon MILLER 71),
Gary PRICE, Darren PITCHER (Alan WOOD 50), Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE (sent off 11), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 18th September 1999
F A Cup Second Qualifying Round

HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS (0) 1
T Adcock 75

Scraley Road
attendance 288

ROMFORD (1) 2
Paul 15
Abraham 65

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Dave FLEMMING, Gary PRICE, Darren
PITCHER (Alan WOOD 88), Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE (Terry SCOTCHMER 90), Mervin ABRAHAM (Simon MILLER 80).

Tuesday 21st September 1999
London Challenge Cup First Round

ROMFORD (2) 4
Miller 31
Rose 45,53
Scotchmer 46

Sungate
attendance 157

BROMLEY (1) 3
Woolf pen 45,pen 68
Hope 74

Paul BUTTERFILL, John BUCKLEY (Michael STANBROOK 57), Mark JONES, Gregg THOMPSON, Danny GRACE, Terry
SCOTCHMER (Gary PRICE 64), Alan WOOD, Simon MILLER, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM (Tony KINNEAR 45).

Saturday 25th September 1999
Ryman League Division One

GRAYS ATHLETIC (2) 2
Risley 8
John 16

Recreation Ground
attendance 227

ROMFORD (0) 1
Abraham 74

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER (Mervin ABRAHAM
53), Darren PITCHER (Michael STANBROOK 65), Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Dave FLEMMING (Danny WINNEY 53).


Tuesday 28th September 1999
East Anglian Cup First Round

ROMFORD (1) 3
Stanbrook 44
Jones 63
Paul 89

Sungate
attendance 97

HERTFORD TOWN (1) 1
Albertima 24

Stuart HORNE (sent off 79), Tony KINNEAR (Steve GOOD 72), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY (Danny GRACE 90),
Gary PRICE (Paul BINKS 88), Danny WINNEY, Michael STANBROOK, Trevor PAUL, Dave FLEMMING, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 2nd October 1999
F A Cup Third Qualifying Round

ROMFORD (1) 6
Paul 28,57,69,77
Stanbrook 86,90

Sungate
attendance 303

CONGLETON TOWN (0) 0

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR (Gary PRICE 82), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY (Steve GOOD 84), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL (Danny GRACE 80), Dave FLEMMING, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Saturday 9th October 1999
F A Umbro Trophy First Round

ROMFORD (1) 1
Flemming 28

Sungate
attendance 228

BASHLEY (1) 1
Morse 40

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES (Danny GRACE 82), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK,
Gary PRICE (Simon MILLER 66), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Dave FLEMMING, Mervin ABRAHAM (Steve GOOD 82).

Tuesday 12th October 1999
F A Umbro Trophy First Round Replay

BASHLEY (0) 2
Elliott 55
McCarthy 86

Recreation Ground
attendance 147

ROMFORD (0) 1
Paul pen 87

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR (Paul BINKS 79), John BUCKLEY (Danny GRACE 67), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael
STANBROOK, Steve GOOD, Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Sean ADAMSON (Imoh DEVONISH-INUA 67), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 16th October 1999
F A Cup Fourth Qualifying Round

ILKESTON TOWN (1) 3
Knapper pen 16
Hemmings 55,88

New Manor Ground
attendance 780

ROMFORD (0) 0

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY
(Mervin ABRAHAM 61), Darren PITCHER, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE (Danny GRACE 87), Dave FLEMMING.

Saturday 23rd October 1999
Ryman League Division One

WHYTELEAFE (0) 0

Church Road
attendance 175

ROMFORD (1) 1
Paul pen 24

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR (Gary PRICE 88), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY (Kevin NEVILLE 90), Michael
STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gregg THOMPSON, Trevor PAUL (Dave FLEMMING 71), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Tuesday 26th October 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Brown og 52

Sungate
attendance 162

THAME UNITED (0) 1
West 64

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Gary PRICE, Danny GRACE, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY, Gregg THOMPSON (Mathew CHAPLIN 60), Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 30th October 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 282

BISHOPS STORTFORD (1) 1
Hayes 29

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Danny GRACE, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY, Dave FLEMMING, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM (Gregg THOMPSON 68).


Tuesday 2nd November 1999
Essex Thames-side Trophy First Round

ROMFORD (2) 4
Rose 32
Paul 36
Grace 64
Abraham 83

Sungate
attendance 74

CONCORD RANGERS (0) 1
Heale 72

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR (Gary PRICE 59), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Danny GRACE, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY (John BUCKLEY 59), Dave FLEMMING, Trevor PAUL, Chris ROSE (Hughie ASHMAN 70), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 6th November 1999
Ryman League Division One

CROYDON (1) 1
Mitchell 25 secs

Croydon Sports Arena
attendance 96

ROMFORD (1) 1
Judge og 27

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael
STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Dave FLEMMING, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 9th November 1999
Ryman League Cup Second Round

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 137

BRAINTREE TOWN (0) 0

After extra time

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES (Danny GRACE 45), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY (Gregg THOMPSON 99), Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM (John BUCKLEY 69).

Sunday 14th November 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Rose 47

Sungate
attendance 230

BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0) 2
Scammell 75
Young 90

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR (Gregg THOMPSON 35) (John BUCKLEY 64), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN,
John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Tuesday 16th November 1999
Full Members Cup Second Round

DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2) 2
Jones 17
Janney 26

Victoria Road
attendance 288

ROMFORD (0) 0

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Danny GRACE, Terry SCOTCHMER, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gary
PRICE, Imoh DEVONISH-INUA (Simon MILLER 45), John BUCKLEY (Alan WOOD 76), Steve GOOD (Mervin ABRAHAM 45).

Saturday 20th November 1999
Ryman League Division One

YEADING (1) 2
Edwards 43
Grieves 79

The Warren
attendance 105

ROMFORD (1) 2
Jones 45
Abraham 64

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER (Chris ROSE 75), Tommy LEE (John BUCKLEY 90), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 23rd November 1999
Ryman League Cup Second Round Replay

BRAINTREE TOWN (1) 1
Brown 29

Cressing Road
attendance 154

ROMFORD (1) 1
Miller 8

After extra time; Braintree Town won 5-4 on penalties

Pens - Romford : Buckley, Jones, Horne (saved), Winney, Flemming.

Braintree Town : Reinelt, Owen, Milton, Keen, Smith.

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY,
Gary PRICE (Sean ADAMSON 101), Simon MILLER (Steve GOOD 119), Dave FLEMMING, John BUCKLEY.

Saturday 27th November 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Abraham 83

Sungate
attendance 183

MAIDENHEAD UNITED (3) 3
Cove 11
Agudosi 22
Ferdinand 33

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR (sent off 70), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK (Steve GOOD
60), Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE (Paul BINKS 45), Simon MILLER, Dave FLEMMING, John BUCKLEY (Mervin ABRAHAM 45).

Tuesday 30th November 1999
Essex Senior Cup Third Round

MALDON TOWN (1) 1
Sonnex 31

Wallace Binder Ground
attendance 61

ROMFORD (1) 3
Dennis og 45
Miller 68
Barrows 90

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK, Paul BINKS,
(Imoh DEVONISH-INUA 70), Gary PRICE, Steve GOOD, Simon MILLER, Mervin ABRAHAM (Michael BARROWS 86).

Saturday 4th December 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 3
Miller 46,87
Good 82

Sungate
attendance 117

CHERTSEY TOWN (2) 2
Kinnear og 11
Bayliss 43

Stuart HORNE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK (John BUCKLEY
90), Steve GOOD, Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER, Terry SCOTCHMER (Chris ROSE 45), Mervin ABRAHAM.


Tuesday 7th December 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (2) 2
Winney 24
Good 32

Sungate
attendance 103

LEATHERHEAD (1) 1
Warrilow 43

Tony WILLIAMS, Gary PRICE, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY, Steve GOOD, John BUCKLEY (Simon MILLER 79), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 11th December 1999
Ryman League Division One

WEALDSTONE (2) 2
Jones 36
Holmes 45

White Lion Ground, Edgware Town F C
attendance 345

ROMFORD (0) 0

Tony WILLIAMS, John RAY, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Ken ROUDETTE, Michael
STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Steve GOOD, Simon MILLER, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Wednesday 15th December 1999
London Challenge Cup Second Round

ERITH & BELVEDERE (1) 3
Abbott 5
Winney og 98
Kinnear og 101

Park View Road, Welling United F C
attendance 75

ROMFORD (0) 3
Abraham 47
Buckley 100
Rose 114

After extra time; Romford won 7-6 on penalties

Pens - Romford : Buckley, Winney, Williams, Kinnear (over), Stanbrook, Price, Binks, Abraham.
Erith & Belvedere : Farley, Whitehouse, Probets, Abbott, Brunning (saved), Mills, Fox, Rutter (saved).

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Danny GRACE (Paul BINKS 45), Mal GRAYBURN (Michael BARROWS 69), John RAY,
Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Steve GOOD (John BUCKLEY 59), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 18th December 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) -

Sungate
attendance 220

BEDFORD TOWN (2) -
Payne 4
Gutzmore 29
Abandoned at half-time; power failure

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Paul BINKS, Mal GRAYBURN, Ken ROUDETTE, Michael
STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 21st December 1999
Essex Senior Cup Fourth Round

BRAINTREE TOWN (0) 1
Reinelt 80

Cressing Road
attendance 133

ROMFORD (0) 2
Buckley 56
Miller 90

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES (Danny GRACE 89), Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Steve
GOOD, Gregg THOMPSON (Tony CONSTANTINOU 75), Gary PRICE, Simon MILLER, Chris ROSE, John BUCKLEY.

Monday 27th December 1999
Ryman League Division One

LEYTON PENNANT (1) 2
Fanibuyan 24,59

Wadham Lodge
attendance 157

ROMFORD (0) 1
Good 48

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR (Danny GRACE 62), Mark JONES, Gary PRICE, Ken ROUDETTE (Paul BINKS 65),
Michael STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY, Steve GOOD, Simon MILLER, Chris ROSE, John BUCKLEY (Mervin ABRAHAM 58).

Saturday 8th January 2000
Ryman League Division One

BRAINTREE TOWN (0) 3
Forbes 46
Reinelt pen 63
Keen 77

Cressing Road
attendance 365

ROMFORD (1) 3
Winney pen 33
Jones 86
Abraham 89

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Steve GOOD, Michael STANBROOK (Gregg THOMPSON 67),
Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Paul ROGAN (John BUCKLEY 81), Chris ROSE (Terry SCOTCHMER 77), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 11th January 2000
Essex Thames-side Trophy Second Round

ROMFORD (0) 1
Price 54

Sungate
attendance 117

FORD UNITED (1) 3
Read 22
Benstock 66
Aransibia 87

Tie awarded to Romford due to ineligible player - had not played for club seven days prior to tie

Tony WILLIAMS, Gary PRICE, Mark JONES, Sean ADAMSON (Imoh DEVONISH-INUA 85), John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Gregg
THOMPSON (Paul BINKS 70), John BUCKLEY (Hughie ASHMAN 70), Steve GOOD, Danny GRACE (sent off 59), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 15th January 2000
Ryman League Division One

BARTON ROVERS (2) 3
Guile 15,pen 46
Young 21

Sharpenhoe Road
attendance 168

ROMFORD (2) 2
Stanbrook 7
Good 25

Tony WILLIAMS, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Paul ROGAN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK (Gregg THOMPSON 82),
Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE (John BUCKLEY 90), Steve GOOD (Terry SCOTCHMER 82), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 18th January 2000
East Anglian Cup Second Round

BRAINTREE TOWN (0) 1
Brown 87

Cressing Road
attendance 120

ROMFORD (1) 2
Rose 6
Abraham 90

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR (Steve GOOD 45), Mark JONES, Terry SCOTCHMER, John RAY, Alan WOOD, Danny
WINNEY (Anthony HUDSON 77), Gary PRICE (Bryan PAGE 45), Paul ROGAN, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 22nd January 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Rogan 49

Sungate
attendance 179

OXFORD CITY (2) 2
Smith 4
Pierson 42

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Terry SCOTCHMER (John BUCKLEY 73), John RAY (Gregg THOMPSON 61),
Alan WOOD, Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE (Steve GOOD 45), Paul ROGAN, Bryan PAGE, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Saturday 29th January 2000
Ryman League Division One

WORTHING (1) 4
Rice 36
Weston 53,88,90

Woodside Road
attendance 427

ROMFORD (0) 0

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR (sent off 64), Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN (sent off 64), Ken ROUDETTE, Gregg THOMPSON
(Tommy LEE 55), Paul ROGAN (Paul BINKS 74), Bryan PAGE, Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE (John BUCKLEY 74), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Wednesday 2nd February 2000
Ryman League Division One

HARLOW TOWN (0) 0

Harlow Sportcentre
attendance 164

ROMFORD (0) 1
Good 81

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Ken ROUDETTE, Steve GOOD, Danny
WINNEY, Bryan PAGE, Paul ROGAN (Gary PRICE 90), Chris ROSE (Tommy LEE 86), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 5th February 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (1) 2
Rose 2,50

Sungate
attendance 242

BROMLEY (0) 1
Tompkins 56

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Mark JONES, Mal GRAYBURN, Ken ROUDETTE, Steve GOOD, Danny
WINNEY (Tommy LEE 69), Bryan PAGE (Gary PRICE 50), Paul ROGAN, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Tuesday 15th February 2000
Essex Senior Cup Fifth Round

BILLERICAY TOWN (1) 2
Linger 39
Williams 80

New Lodge
attendance 187

ROMFORD (0) 0

Jon RUMSEY, Gary PRICE, Mark JONES, Terry SCOTCHMER (Sean ADAMSON 87), John RAY, Gregg THOMPSON
(Paul BINKS 87), Danny WINNEY, Steve GOOD, Tommy LEE (John BUCKLEY 79), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 19th February 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1
Rose 84

Cressing Road, Braintree Town F C
attendance 179

STAINES TOWN (1) 1
Butler 25

Jason WHITE, Terry SCOTCHMER, Gary PRICE, John BUCKLEY, Ken ROUDETTE, Steve GOOD,
Danny WINNEY, Paul ROGAN (Gregg THOMPSON 75), Tommy LEE, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 22nd February 2000
Ryman League Division One (replayed fixture)

ROMFORD (0) 2
Rogan 63
Roudette 73

Recreation Ground, Grays Athletic F C
attendance 187

BEDFORD TOWN (1) 2
Jaggard 7
Scotchmer og 52

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Terry SCOTCHMER, Gary PRICE, Ken ROUDETTE, Steve GOOD, Danny WINNEY,
Paul ROGAN (Gregg THOMPSON 77), Tommy LEE (Paul BINKS 87), Chris ROSE, John BUCKLEY (Mervin ABRAHAM 52).

Saturday 26th February 2000
Ryman League Division One

UXBRIDGE (1) 1
Ryder 11

Honeycroft
attendance 116

ROMFORD (1) 3
Lee 41
Rogan 51
Abraham 77

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, John BUCKLEY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Ken ROUDETTE, Steve GOOD (Gregg THOMPSON
54), Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Tommy LEE (Mervin ABRAHAM 69), Chris ROSE (Paul BINKS 87), Paul ROGAN.

Monday 28th February 2000
London Challenge Cup Semi-Final

DULWICH HAMLET (1) 3
Carroll 9
Houghton pen 48
Green 86

Champion Hill
attendance 186

ROMFORD (1) 1
Abraham 22

Jason WHITE, John BUCKLEY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Mal GRAYBURN, Paul BINKS (Lee BUNN 79), Steve GOOD,
(Eddie MUKWE 52), Danny WINNEY, Gary PRICE, Gregg THOMPSON, Darryl GREAVES, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 4th March 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Mill Field, Aveley F C
attendance 158

HARLOW TOWN (0) 2
Falana 47,54

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, Mal GRAYBURN, Ken ROUDETTE, John BUCKLEY (Terry SCOTCHMER
67), Danny WINNEY (Gregg THOMPSON 61), Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.


Tuesday 7th March 2000
Essex Thames-side Trophy Third Round

HORNCHURCH (1) 1
Cripps 19

Hornchurch Stadium
attendance 115

ROMFORD (1) 3
Abraham 23
Rogan 89
Winney pen 90

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Gerry OWUSU (Alan WOOD 45),
Danny WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE (Paul BINKS 75), Gregg THOMPSON, Mervin ABRAHAM (Chris ROSE 68).

Saturday 11th March 2000
Ryman League Division One

LEATHERHEAD (0) 1
Webb 74

Fetcham Grove
attendance 120

ROMFORD (1) 1
Lee 27

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Steve GOOD (Alan WOOD
54), Danny WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE, Chris ROSE (Mervin ABRAHAM 72), Gregg THOMPSON.

Tuesday 14th March 2000
East Anglian Cup Third Round

HALSTEAD TOWN (1) 3
Farmer 23
Wareham 47
Jewitt 83

Rosemary Lane
attendance 140

ROMFORD (1) 1
Grayburn 2

Jason WHITE, Sean ADAMSON (Richie BLAKE 65), Paul BINKS (Danny GILLARD 65), Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Gregg
THOMPSON (James FAULKNER 84), Danny WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE (sent off 57), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 18th March 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 181

GRAYS ATHLETIC (1) 1
Hazle 37

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Steve GOOD (Mervin
ABRAHAM 51), Danny WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE, Chris ROSE, Alan WOOD (Gregg THOMPSON).


Tuesday 21st March 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 119

CROYDON (2) 2
Edwards 7
Allen 29

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE (Gerry OWUSU 59), Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Tommy LEE (Chris ROSE 59), Gregg THOMPSON (Kevin NEVILLE 90), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 25th March 2000
Ryman League Division One

BISHOPS STORTFORD (0) 0

Woodside Park
attendance 333

ROMFORD (0) 0

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Eddie MUKWE, Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY, Paul ROGAN, Alan WOOD (Gregg THOMPSON 81), Chris ROSE (Tommy LEE 70), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 1st April 1999
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (1) 1
Winney 45

Sungate
attendance 183

WHYTELEAFE (0) 2
Ahmet 49
Arkwright 86

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Eddie MUKWE, Mal GRAYBURN (sent off 86), Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael
STANBROOK, Danny WINNEY (Alan WOOD 55), Paul ROGAN, Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Thursday 6th April 2000
Essex Thames-side Trophy Semi-Final

PURFLEET (1) 3
Georgiou 16
Lawrence 62,78

Ship Lane
attendance 55

ROMFORD (0) 0

Jon RUMSEY, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE (Chris HALLS 82), Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY (Alan WOOD 82), Paul ROGAN, Steve GOOD (Darryl GREAVES 73), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 8th April 2000
Ryman League Division One

BEDFORD TOWN (0) 0

The New Eyrie
attendance 513

ROMFORD (1) 1
Abraham 17

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE (Eddie MUKWE 75), Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK,
Darryl GREAVES (Alan WOOD 78), Gregg THOMPSON (Chris HALLS 90), Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Tuesday 11th April 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 108

UXBRIDGE (2) 2
Tunnell 21
Gill 43

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE (John RAY 83), Mal GRAYBURN, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK,
Gregg THOMPSON (Eddie MUKWE 76), Chris HALLS (Paul ROGAN 57), Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.

Saturday 22nd April 2000
Ryman League Division One

BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0) 1
Pomroy 73

Nyewood Lane
attendance 264

ROMFORD (2) 2
Lee 12
Rose 14

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK, Steve GOOD, Paul
ROGAN (Alan WOOD 83), Tommy LEE (Eddie MUKWE 64), Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM (Darryl GREAVES 45).

Monday 24th April 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (1) 2
Rogan 28
Rose 71

Sungate
attendance 203

LEYTON PENNANT (0) 1
Bass 53

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Gary PRICE, John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK, Danny
WINNEY (Alan WOOD 83), Paul ROGAN, Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Eddie MUKWE (Chris HALLS 69).

Saturday 29th April 2000
Ryman League Division One

THAME UNITED (1) 1
Sherwood 25

Windmill Road
attendance 291

ROMFORD (0) 1
Abraham 90

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Eddie MUKWE (Mervin ABRAHAM 45), John RAY, Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY (sent off 60), Paul ROGAN (Alan WOOD 76), Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Chris HALLS (Tommy LEE 68).

Monday 1st May 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 1

Sungate
attendance 287

WEALDSTONE (1) 3
Swaysland 34
Tilbury 74
Morgan 86

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Eddie MUKWE, Mal GRAYBURN, John RAY, Michael STANBROOK, Chris HALLS
(Tommy LEE 70), Alan WOOD (Paul BINKS 85), Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE (sent off 52), Mervin ABRAHAM.

Wednesday 3rd May 2000
Ryman League Division One

MAIDENHEAD UNITED (3) 4
Grayburn og 9
Brown 17
Agudosi 31
Terry 87

York Road
attendance 225

ROMFORD (0) 0

Jason WHITE, Bryan PAGE (Paul BINKS 24), Eddie MUKWE, Mal GRAYBURN (Chris HALLS 14), Terry SCOTCHMER,
John RAY, Darryl GREAVES (Alan WOOD 57), Paul ROGAN, Steve GOOD, Gregg THOMPSON, Imoh DEVONISH-INUA.

Saturday 6th May 2000
Ryman League Division One

ROMFORD (0) 0

Sungate
attendance 175

YEADING (0) 1
Griffiths 55

Jason WHITE, Tony KINNEAR, Eddie MUKWE, Paul BINKS (Tommy LEE 45), Terry SCOTCHMER, Michael STANBROOK,
Danny WINNEY (Alan WOOD 74), Paul ROGAN (Gregg THOMPSON 74), Steve GOOD, Chris ROSE, Mervin ABRAHAM.