st.mabyn
...1841 census
1841 census
     
 
website design by squashbug
 
 

Kellypark
William Clemence,40,,Carpenter,In county
Eliza Clemence,,40,,In county
Samuel Clemence,15,,,In county
William Clemence,14,,,In county
John Clemence,13,,Shoemaker. Apprentice,In county
Maria Clemence,,11,,In county
Elizabeth Clemence,,5,,In county
Eliza Clemence,,1,,In county
Kellypark
John Clemence,35,,Gardener,In county
Mary Clemence,,35,,In county
Elizabeth Clemence,,13,,In county
James Clemence,10,,,In county
John Clemence,8,,,In county
William Clemence,5,,,In county
Agnes Clemence,,2,,In county
Kellypark
Mary Webber,,70,Pauper,In county
Ann Symons,,15,,In county
Kellypark
William Tucker,65,,Ag. Lab,In county
Elizabeth Tucker,,60,,In county
Joseph Tucker,15,,,In county
Edward Pasmore,2,,,In county
Kellypark
Richard Dyer,35,,Ag. Lab,In county
Rachiel Dyer,,30,,In county
Jenefer Couch,,65,,In county
William Pearn,2,,,In county
Page 2 Folio 5
Kellypark
William Perry,35,,Carpenter,In county
Elizabeth Perry,,35,,In county
William Perry,12,,,In county
Francis Perry,9,,,In county
Richard Perry,7,,,In county
Elizabeth Perry,,2,,In county
Kellypark
Samuel Philp,60,,Surveyor,In county
Grace Philp,,50,,In county
Samuel Philp,20,,,In county
Mary Philp,,15,,In county
James Philp,13,,,In county
William Philp,11,,,In county
Joseph Philp,10,,,In county
Francis Philp,9,,,In county
Jane Philp,,7,,In county
John Philp,6,,,In county
Kellypark
William Baglow,25,,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Baglow,,30,,In county
Mary Baglow,,4,,In county
William Baglow,2,,,In county
Ann Baglow,,20,,In county
Kellypark
George Hamley,30,,Mason,In county
Nancy Hamley,,30,,In county
Amelia Hamley,,2,,In county
Thomas Hugh,70,,Ag. Lab,In county
Page 3 Folio 5
Kellypark
John Hamley,30,,Mason,In county
Grace Hamley,,20,,In county
Kellypark
Sarah Libby,,45,Schoolmistress,In county
Ann Libby,,15,,In county
Francis Libby,15,,,In county
William Libby,13,,,In county
John Libby,9,,,In county
Emma Libby,,5,,In county
William Auger,15,,Carpenter,In county
Kellypark
Joseph Rowe,30,,Carpenter,In county
Hannah Rowe,,35,,In county
Emma Rowe,,9,,In county
Mary Rowe,,5,,In county
Kellypark
Hannah Ellery,,25,Ind.,In county
Charles Ellery,5m,,,In county
Kellypark
Constantine Hamley,20,,Mason,In county
Elizabeth Hamley,,20,,In county
Charles Hamley,2m,,,In county
Kellypark
William Warne,45,,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Warne,,55,,In county
Thomas Warne,15,,Shoemaker,In county
Sarah King,,30,,In county
Kellypark unoccupied
Kellypark
John Palmer,30,,Gardener,In county
Mary Palmer,,30,,In county
John Palmer,2,,,In county
Page 4 Folio 6
Kellypark
John Bishop,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Bishop,,30,,In county Ann Bishop,,10,,In county
John Bishop,1m,,,In county
John Hamley,60,,Mason,In county
Esther Hamley,,60,,In county
Peter Hamley,15,,,In county
James Harford,5,,,In county
Kellypark
Richard Hocking,60,,Ag. Lab,In county
Elizabeth Hocking,,75,,In county
Kellypark
Ambrose Gregory,25,,Ag. Lab,In county
Maryann Gregory,,20,,In county
Kellypark
William Brown,20,,Ag. Lab,In county
Elizabeth Brown,,25,,In county
John Brown,9m,,,In county
Kellypark
John Tabb,25,,Ag. Lab,In county
Harriot Tabb,,25,,In county
Ellen Tabb,,2,,In county
Silas Tabb,1m,,,In county
Kellypark
Edmund Tabb,40,,Farmer,In county
Margaret Tabb,,40,,In county
Edmund Tabb,14,,,In county
Kellypark
James Grant,70,,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Grant,,60,,In county
Elizabeth Pooley,,25,Female Servant,In county
Page 5 Folio 6
Kellypark
Murial Pinch,,75,Ind.,In county
Lidia Harris,,15,Female Servant,In county
Kellypark
William Pooley,30,,Ag. Lab,In county
Mary Pooley,,25,,In county
Joel Pooley,4,,,In county
Elizabeth Pooley,,1,,In county
Kellypark
William Bligh,45,,Ag. Lab,In county
Mary Bligh,,40,,In county
Thomas Bligh,13,,,In county
Mary Bligh,,10,,In county
Ann Bligh,,5,,In county
Jane Bligh,,1,,In county
Mary Wills,,75,Pauper,In county
Kellypark
James Blewett,30,,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Blewett,,30,,In county
John Blewett,4,,,In county
Mary Blewett,,2,,In county
Kellypark
Nicholas Symons,45,,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Symons,,40,,Not in county
Kellypark
John Oliver,75,,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Oliver,,70,,In county
Kellypark
William May,60,,Carpenter,In county
Sarah May,,55,,In county
Jane May,,15,,In county
John May,13,,,In county
Page 6 Folio 7
Kellypark
John Standlick,45,,Ag. Lab,In county
Catherine Standlick,,45,,In county
Mary Standlick,,15,,In county
Florence Standlick,,13,,In county
Samuel Standlick,10,,,In county
John Standlick,3,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Charles Nickell,30,,Butcher,In county
Ann Nickell,,35,,In county
Margaret Nickell,,3m,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Richard Burden,35,,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Burden,,35,,In county
Elizabeth Burden,,10,,In county
John Burden,7,,,In county
Richard Burden,3,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Bleath,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Susannah Bleath,,40,,In county
Mary Bleath,,14,,In county
James Bleath,12,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Lewis Harris,40,,Sadler,Not in county
Maria Harris,,40,,In county
Ann Harris,,20,,In county
Leah Harris,,15,,In county
Rebecca Harris,,10,,In county
Lewis Harris,7,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Abigal Nail,,70,Pauper,In county
Page 7 Folio 7
St Mabyn Village
Thomas Knight,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Susannah Knight,,45,,In county
Maryann Knight,,15,,In county
Rebecca Knight,,9,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Henry Lawry,25,Farmer,In county
Louisa Lawry,,20,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Elizabeth Phillips,85,Ind.In county
Elizabeth Tabb,,25,Female Servant,In county
William Hamley,60,,Shoemaker,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Hamley,26,Sadler,In county
Mary Hamley,,55,,In county
Elizabeth Hamley,,80,,In county
John Andrew,7,,,In county
Lucretia Andrew,,5,,In county
Kellypark
Henry Pinch,45,Farmer,In county
Jenefer Pinch,,45,,In county
Rachael Pinch,,15,,In county
Josiah Pinch,15,,,In county
Thomas Jennins,25,,N.K. ,In county
Jane Stephens,,25,N.K.,In county
Kellypark
Jonathan Harry,55,Ind.,In county
Pegge Harry,,50,,In county
Elen Stephens,,12,Female Servant,In county
Park Cottage
Sarah Harry,55,Ind.,In county
Jane Bonny,,15,Female Servant,In county
Page 8 Folio 8
Kellypark
Hugh Harry,55,Farmer,In county
George Knight,30,,Ag. Lab,In county
Damares Knight,,40,,In county
Samuel Knight,2,,,In county
Watergate
Joan Lashbook,,70,Pauper,In county
Watergate
Matilda Johns,,45,Pauper,In county
John Stephens,9,,,In county
Richard Johns,7,,,In county
Watergate
Ezekiel Gaved,60,,Ind.,In county
Mary Gaved,,55,,In county
Mary Martin,,35,Female Servant,In county
Watergate
Edward Harry,45,,Farmer,In county
Susan Harry,,45,,In county
Jemima Belman,,15,Female Servant,In county
Watergate
Richard Sweet,35,,Ag. Lab,In county
Susan Sweet,,30,,In county
Rebecca Sweet,,12,,In county
John Sweet,10,,,In county
William Sweet,6,,,In county
Maria Sweet,,4,,In county
Watergate
James Hill,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Emma Hill,,9,,In county
John Hill,8,,,In county
James Hill,6,,,Not in county
Tredinick
Philippa Clemence,,50,Ag. Lab,Not in county
Page 9 Folio 8
Watergate
Humphry Kempthorne,50,,Ag. Lab,In county
Elizabeth Kempthorne,,55,,CON
Elizabeth Kempthorne,,20,,CON
James Michell,7,,,CON
Watergate
James Tabb,50,,Carpenter,CON
Mary Tabb,,45,,CON
Elizabeth Tabb,,20,,CON
Nicholas Tabb,20,,,CON
James Tabb,15,,,CON
Gertrude Tabb,,15,,CON
Edward Tabb,15,,,CON
John Tabb,11,,,CON
Thomas Tabb,8,,,CON
William Tabb,6,,,CON
Joseph Tabb,4,,,CON
Watergate
Arthur Gaved,30,,Surgeon,CON
Betsey Gaved,,40,,CON
Ann Harry,,10,Female Servant,CON
Watergate
James West,25,,Farmer,CON
Eliza West,,20,,CON
Elizabeth West,,1,,CON
Edward Pollard,4,,,CON
Anna Bunton,,20,Female Servant,CON
St Mabyn Village
James Pinch,30,,Smith,CON
Frances Pinch,,25,,In county
Page 10 Folio 9
St Mabyn Village
Richard Symons,55,,Ag. Lab,In county
Dianah Symons,,50,,In county
Richard Symons,20,,,In county
James Symons,12,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Fry,40,,Publican,In county
Susan Fry,,30,,In county
Elizabeth Fry,,14,,In county
James Fry,10,,,In county
William Fry,7,,,In county
Elizabeth Prior,,15,,In county
St Mabyn Village
John Bate,35,,Malster Publican,In county
Elizabeth Bate,,30,,In county
Ann Bate,,7,,In county
William Bate,5,,,In county
John Bate,3,,,In county
Oratia Bate,1,,,In county
John Hamley,50,,Mason,In county
John Halloway,45,,Teaseller,Not in county
Ann Burrows,,15,Female Servant,In county
St Mabyn Village
Thomas Sloggett,45,,Ag. Lab,In county
Susan Sloggett,,40,,In county
Samuel Sloggett,20,,,In county
Humphry Sloggett,15,,,In county
William Sloggett,10,,,In county
Temperance Sloggett,,8,,In county
Page 11 Folio 9
St Mabyn Village
George Hamley,30,,Butcher,In county
Mary Hamley,,25,,In county
Mary Hamley,,9,,In county
George Hamley,1m,,,In county
John Bligh,20,,Shoem.,In county
St Mabyn Village
John Tom,65,,Tailor,In county
Henry Tom,25,,,In county
Maria Tom,,25,,In county
Rebecca Tom,,20,,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Hamley,45,,Mason,In county
Phillipa Hamley,,45,,In county
Joseph Hamley,20,,,In county
William Hamley,15,,Carpenter Ap,In county
John Hamley,14,,,In county
Prudence Hamley,,20,,In county
Richard Hamley,11,,,In county
Henry Hamley,7,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Thomas Williams,45,,Tailor,In county
Catherine Williams,,35,,In county
Olivia Williams,,4,,In county
James Williams,2,,,In county
James Oak,20,,Tailor J.,In county
Fredrick Libby,15,,Tailor Ap,In county
Mary Sloggett,,13,,In county
Longstone
William Prior,35,,Ag. Lab,In county
Page 12 Folio 10
St Mabyn Village,1,William Symons,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Symons,,35,,In county
William Symons,12,,,In county
Jane Symons,,9,,In county
John Symons,4,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Shevel,30,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Shevel,,34,,In county
Philippa Shevel,,23,,In county
William Shevel,10,,,In county
Mary Shevel,,8,,In county
Jane Shevel,,4,,In county
St Mabyn Village
John Trevarton,45,Ag. Lab,In county
Ann Trevarton,,45,,In county
Jane Trevarton,,15,,In county
George Trevarton,11,,,In county
Henry Trevarton,8,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
John Lewis,30,Plasterer,In county
Grace Lewis,,25,,In county
Selina Lewis,,3,,In county
Cyrus Lewis,1,,,In county
John Webber,35,,Ag. Lab,In county
Jane Webber,,30,,In county
Mary Webber,,10,,In county
Elizabeth Webber,,3m,,In county
St Mabyn Village
William Soby,20,Ag. Lab,In county
Page 13 Folio 10
Ann Soby,,20,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Thomas Pinch,35,,Shoem.,In county
Eliza Pinch,,25,,In county
Emma Pinch,,10,,In county
Edwin Pinch,9,,,In county
Mary Pinch,,7,,In county
Eliza Pinch,,5,,In county
Simon Pinch,3,,,In county
Amelia Pinch,,6m,,In county
George Sleeman,20,,Shoe M J,In county
St Mabyn Village
Samuel Hocking,45,Cooper,In county
Elizabeth Hocking,,45,,In county
Ann Hocking,,15,,In county
John Hocking,13,,,In county
James Leverton,40,,Miller,In county
George Stephens,30,,Shoe M,In county
St Mabyn Village
Philip Dark?,30,Ag. Lab,CON
Mary Dark?,,30,,In county
Sarah Dark?,,8,,In county
Mary Dark?,,6,,In county
Harriet Dark?,,4,,In county
Philip Dark?,1,,,In county
St Mabyn Village
Rebeca Furse?,,65,Pauper,In county
Elizabeth Furse?,,35,,In county
Emmela? Townsend,,6,,In county
Page 14 Folio 11
Tredinnick Village
Michael Jones,40,,Ag. Lab,In county
Elizabeth Jones,,35,,In county
Elizabeth Jones,,10,,In county
Mary Jones,,8,,In county
Frances Jones,,5,,In county
James Jones,3,,,In county
John Jones,75,,Butcher,In county
Tredinnick
Richard Andrew,65,,Ind.,In county
Ann Prout,,20,Female Servant,In county
Jane Wilton,,40,Female Servant,In county
Samuel Wilton,40,,Male Servant,In county
Ann Wilton,,11,,In county
Mary Wilton,,7,,In county
Tredinnick
Thomas Gatley,65,Farmer,In county
Johanna Gatley,,55,,In county
John Gatley,20,,,In county
Richard Gatley,20,,,In county
Johanna Gatley,,15,,In county
Mary Standlick,,25,Female Servant,In county
Thomas May,15,,Male Servant,In county
William Webber,15,,Male Servant,In county
Longstone
John Moore,40,Smith,In county
Mary Moore,,35,,In county
John Moore,15,,,In county
Grace Moore,,13,,In county