Tonkinese Roll of Honour for Premiers

For all Qualifying Tonkinese.

These cats have gained their third qualifying Premier Certificates.

These certificates were awarded under three different judges. A great achievement, for cats and owners.

Listed in order of Title

{This is only as correct as the information given to me, I have been asked to remove some cats, if you would like yours removed too, please e-mail me}

Colour

Cats Information

Cats Name & Title

Owner

Brown Tabby

74t

Male

Bred by Sue Arnold

Sire: Adquash Toshiki Arakasi

Dam: Tyakit Serendipity

Date of Birth: 15:05:01

Grand Premier Suantre Fatal Attraction

The first Male Neuter to obtain Premier in England. 19:07:03

Sue Arnold

Chocolate Tabby

74bt

Female

Bred by Dr J Craig-McFeely

Sire: Dunchattan Justus [32 1]

Dam: Adraybu Freelands Truffle [27]

Date of Birth: 07:12:91

Miriam Haas

Grand Premier Addinsh Ricercar

Gained premier Title 13:09:03

Julia Craig-McFeely

 

Brown Tortie

74e

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Gloanron Mozart

Dam: Imperial Grand Champion Tonkaholics Istar

Date of Birth: 01:11:02

Grand Premier Tonkaholics Serendipity

Gained her Premier title 20:09:03. The first Neuter Female to obtain the Title Grand Premier in England. 31:01:04

Kathy Wilkinson

Brown

74

Male

Gained his Premier title 18:10:03

Gained his Grand Premier title 28:04:07

Miriam Haas

Grand Premier Goldenshadow

'Bruno'

Kathy Wilkinson

Red

74d

Male

Bred by Rosemary Harper

Sire: Adraybu Dream Knight

Dam: Summerdown Angel Eyes

Date of Birth: 31:05:94

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Romantica Remus

Gained his Premier title 18:11:03 at the age of 9 1/2 in three straight shows.

Christine & Jo Richards

 

Lilac Tortie

74j

Female

Bred by Dr T & Mrs Diana Bishop

Sire: Episcopuss Caesar

Dam: Yanazen Donner

Date of Birth: 25:07:94

Lady Christine Campbell

Grand Premier Episcopuss Ianthe

Gained her Premier title 31:01:04

Diana & Tommy Bishop

 

Brown

74

Male

Gained his Premier title 06:03:04

Lady Christine Campbell

Grand Premier { Bill}

Valerie Chapple

 

Caramel Tabby

74nt

Male

Date of Birth: 22:02:96

Gained his Premier title 20:03:04

Grand Premier Mischa

Kathy Wilkinson

Chocolate

74b

Female

Bred by

Sire: Ch Shermese Suntiger

Dam: Bonzer Bluelagoon

Date of Birth: 21:03:95

Premier Deelando Rachels Angel

Gained her Premier title 05:06:04

 

Rachel Toth

Brown Tortie

74e

Female

Bred by S & B Rawlinson

Sire: Romantica Rodrigo Redsun

Dam: Romantica Sheba Noelle

Date of Birth: 01:06:96

Grand Premier Melusine Bellaclova

Gained her Premier title 06:06:04

Miriam Haas

Brown Tabby

74t

Male

Bred by Chris Tamlin

Sire: Champion Bonzer Stromboli

Dam: Tamtonks Bluesplash

Date of Birth: 20:04:03

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Tamtonks Willshakespear

Gained his Premier title 12:06:04

Justin Robbins

 

Lilac

74c

Female

Bred by A Frazer

Sire: Gr Ch Shybu Darhvel Dandy

Dam: Treedancer Beaumont Poppy

Date of Birth: 19:08:93

Premier Treedancer Lilac Korene

Gained her Premier title 27:07:04

 

G Greer

 

Lilac

74c

Female

Bred by Coral & Vince Macey

Sire: Episcopuss Leonidas

Dam: Fecheldee Dorrinda

Date of Birth: 29:05:02

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Fecheldee Anastasia

Gained her Premier title 18:09:04

Liz Edge

Chocolate Tabby

74bt

Male

Date of Birth: 22:02:96

Gained his Premier title 18:12:04

Lady Christine Campbell

Grand Premier Nimrod

Kathy Wilkinson

Lilac Tortie

74j

Female

Bred by Dr T & Mrs Diana Bishop

Sire: Episcopuss Leonidas

Dam: Episcopuss Olympe

Date of Birth: 27:07:99

Premier Episcopuss Persephone

Gained her Premier title 29:01:05

 

Dr T & Mrs Diana Bishop

Brown Tabby

74t

Male

Bred by Ulla Korterman

Sire: Grand Champion Mymystic Pharoah

Dam: Admewsh Ladylivingstone

Date of Birth: 04:12:03

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Adfursh White Tiger

Gained his Premier title 09:04:05

Ulla Korterman

Lilac Tortie

74j

Female

Bred by Karen Durden

Sire: Episcopus Leonidas

Dam: Grimspound Shinarha

Date of Birth: 11:05:99

Lady Christine Campbell

Champion & Grand Premier Shinarha Enola Gay

Gained her Premier title 20:05:05

Karen Durden

Brown

74

Female

Bred by Chris Hughes

Sire: Champion Angisan Xanadoo Shadow

Dam: Tonkaholics Zengsong

Date of Birth: 22:11:03

Premier Merrydancer Bellaboogie

Gained her Premier title 28:05:05

Leanne Knipe

Red

74d

Male

Bred by Doreen Burke

Sire: Tonkitu Takarazuka

Dam: Adinnsh Wong Mei

Date of Birth: 21:08:96

Premier Tonkitu Tataki

Gained his Premier title 04:06:05

 

Doreen Burke

Red

74d

Male

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Toshiki Xtraspecial

Dam: Tonkaholics Chardonney

Date of Birth: 27:03:03

Lady Christine Campbell

Grand Premier Tonkaholics Antares

Gained his Premier title 02:07:05

Kathy Wilkinson

 

Chocolate

74b

Female

Bred by Mr & Mrs Jolley

Sire: Tajens Jackademus

Dam: Majik Korma

Date of Birth: 03:03:96

Premier Trampuss Tickety Boo

Gained her Premier title 02:07:05

 

Mr & Mrs Savage

Brown Tortie

74e

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Gloanron Mozart

Dam: GCCF Imperial Grand Champion & Grand Premier and TICA Double Grand Champion Alter Tonkaholics Istar

Date of Birth: 18:08:01

Robert Fox

Grand Champion & Imperial Grand Premier Tonkaholics Isla Tanika

Gained her Premier title 02:09:06

Gained her Grained Premier title 27:01:07

Gained her Imperial Grand Premier title 27:10:07

Christine & Jo Richards

Caramel

74n

Male

Bred by Diana & Tommy Bishop

Sire: Episcopuss Regulus

Dam: Champion Episcopuss Quirita

Date of Birth: 28:07:04

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Episcopuss Sophocles

Gained his Premier title 16:09:06

Diana & Tommy Bishop

 

Chocolate

74b

Male

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Tonkaholics Arabian Knight

Dam: Toshiki Yanna

Date of Birth: 04:07:05

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Tonkaholics Uncle Sam

Gained his Premier title 21:10:06

Kathy Wilkinson

Cream

74f

Female

Bred by Rosemary Harper

Sire: Herkatz Rudi Redboy

Dam: Romantica Delphine Astrid

Date of Birth: 07:11:97

Lady Christine Campbell

Champion & Premier Romantica Carina

Gained her Premier title 03:03:07

Coral & Vince Macey

 

Chocolate Tabby

74bt

Male

Bred by Mrs M Lorenzo

Sire: Champion Bonzer Stromboli

Dam: Tamtonks Ragi Belle

Date of Birth: 01:12:05

Premier Archenzo Jack Thelad

Gained his title 31:03:07

Catherine Bernard

Caramel Tortie

74p

Female

Bred by Dr T & Mrs Diana Bishop

Sire: Elspuss Rohese Icesun

Dam: Imperial Grand Premier Episcopuss Ianthe

Date of Birth: 23:03:99

 

 

Grand Champion & Premier Episcopuss Quirita

Gained her Premier title 09:06:07

Diana & Tommy Bishop

Chocolate Tabby

74bt

Male

Bred by Mrs M Lorenzo

Sire: Champion Bonzer Stromboli

Dam: Tamtonks Ragi Belle

Date of Birth: 01:12:05

Catherine Bernard

Premier Archenzo Hes Myboy

Gained his title 08:09:07

Catherine Bernard

Lilac

74c

Male

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Tonkaholics Arabian Knight

Dam: Toshiki Yanna

Date of Birth: 18:06:07

Cliff Sears

Premier Tonkaholics Solomon

Gained his Premier title 15:09:07

Sharon Sears

Brown Tortie

74e

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Tonkaholics Arabian Knight

Dam: Tonkitu Tsunyi

Date of Birth: 22:10:99

Robert Fox

Imperial Grand Champion & Grand Premier Tonkaholics Istar

Gained her Premier title 26:01:08

Christine & Jo Richards

Brown Tabby

74t

Male

Date of Birth: 04:02:07

Gained his Premier title 16:02:08

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Pharoahs Gold

Claire Taylor

 

Brown Tortie

74e

Female

Bred by Jo Hudson

Sire: Toshiki Xtraspecial

Dam: Tonkaholics Bellatrix

Date of Birth: 14:05:06

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Adoreatonk NortieTortie

Jo Hudson

 

Brown Tabby

74t

Male

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Toshiki Xtraspecial

Dam: Champion and Premier Tonkaholics Superstar

Date of Birth: 06:07:07

Premier Tonkaholics Osiris

Gained his Premier title 20:09:08

Sharon Sears

Blue Tabby

74at

Female

Bred by Helena Barrows

Sire: Grand Champion Mymystic Pharoah

Dam: Amorcatz Moulteasers

Date of Birth: 23:09:07

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Chinktonks Chiku

Gained her Premier title 27:09:08

Miriam Haas

Brown

74

Male

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Toshiki Xtraspecial

Dam: Champion and Premier Tonkaholics Superstar

Date of Birth: 06:07:07

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Tonkaholics Sidrophil

Gained his Premier title 18:10:08

 

Kathy Wilkinson

Chocolate

74b

Bred by Jo Hudson

Sire: Tarjjika Midnight Zodiac

Dam: Tonkaholics Bellatrix

Date of Birth: 03:10:07

Premier Adoreatonk Lilly Orchid

Gained her Premier title 29:11:08

Carol Smith

Brown

74

Female

Bred by Mr & Mrs Chetwynd

Sire: Quelazure Zachyl

Dam: Advensh Nikita

Date of Birth: 11:06:03

Pet Planet

Premier Diabolos Myleah

Gained her Premier title 21:03:09

P Crossley

Chocolate

74b

Male

Bred by Val Chapple

Sire: Whyoo Deesonof Jana

Dam: Ferngully Wakander

Date of Birth: 13:08:08

Cliff Sears

Premier Antikpatina Logibear

Gained his Premier title 19:09:2009

Val Chapple

Blue Tortie

74g

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Gloanron Mozart

Dam: Tonkaholics Speckled Star

Date of Birth: 20:06:02

Lady Christine Campbell

Champion & Premier Tonkaholics Nefertiti

Gained her Premier title 31:10:09

The first blue tortie to gain a premier title.

Christine & Jo Richards

Chocolate

Tabby

74bt

Female

Bred by Sue Amor

Sire: Champion Bonzer Stromboli

Dam: Amorcatz Minnie Coopurr

Date of Birth: 29:05:05

Cat Planet

Premier Amorcatz Furrero Rocher

Gained her Premier title 22:11:09

Sue Amor

Lilac

74c

Female

Bred by Coral & Vince Macey

Sire: Episcopuss Leonidas

Dam: Fecheldee Dorrinda

Date of Birth: 26:05:01

Champion & Premier Fecheldee Venus

Gained her Premier title 13:02:10

Coral & Vince Macey

 

Brown

74

Female

Bred by Catherine Bernard

Sire: Champion Angisan Xanadoo Shadow

Dam: Champion Copernicus Cherryblossom

Date of Birth: 08:09:2008

Cat Planet

Premier Mimaperks Tiffanycase

Gained her Premier title 27:03:10

Lyn Newbury

 

Blue

74a

Male

Bred by Christine & Joanne Richards

Sire: Grand Champion Fecheldee Harry

Dam: Champion Tonkaholics Mimi Laminx

Date of Birth: 24:06:2009

Cat Planet

Premier Tonkaholics Angelite-Blue

Gained his Premier title 18:09:10

Rob

Spencer-Fleet

 

Chocolate

74b

 

Premier Taleh Zamber Caine

Gained his Premier title 23:10:10

Mrs H Coe

Blue

74a

Male

Bred by Val Chapple

Sire: Whyoo Deesonof Jana

Dam: Ferngully Wakander

Date of Birth: 02:07:09

Premier Antikpatina Solitaire

Gained his Premier title 30:10:2010

 

Val Chapple

Lilac

74c

Female

Bred by Coral & Vince Macey

Sire: Episcopuss Leonidas

Dam: Fecheldee Dorrinda

Date of Birth: 29:05:02

Lady Christine Campbell

Imperial Grand Champion & Premier Fecheldee Chailai Titaya

Gained her Premier title 30:10:10

Liz Edge

Brown

74

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Toshiki Xtraspecial

Dam: Champion and Premier Tonkaholics Superstar

Date of Birth: o4:07:2008

Lady Christine Campbell

Premier Tonkaholics Shant Telle

Gained her Premier title 12:02:2011

Rob

Spencer-Fleet

 

Caramel

74n

Female

Bred by Hilary Goodburn

Sire: Champion Toshiki Etheodor Ofhylily

Dam: Hylily Yasmine Yashoda

Date of Birth: 21:12:2009

Premier Hylily Olivia Opal

Gained her Premier title 09:04:2011

 

Hilary Goodburn

Chocolate Tabby

74bt

Female

Bred by Christine & Jo Richards

Sire: Tonkaholics Arabian Knight

Dam: Toshiki Yanna

Date of Birth: 18:06:06

 

Robert Fox

Champion & Premier Tonkaholics Superstar

Gained her Premier title 17:09:11

in three straight shows

Christine & Jo Richards

Brown Tortie

74e

 

Female

Bred by Christine & Joanne Richards

Sire: Grand Champion Romantica Arabian Knight

Dam: Champion Tonkaholics Dontforgetme

Date of Birth: 15:07:2011

 Premier Tonkaholics Splish-Splash

Gained her Premier title 18:08:12

 

Rob

Spencer-Fleet

 

Apricot

74fn

Female

Bred by Coral & Vince Macey

Sire: Whyoo Deesonof Jana

Dam: Fecheldee Sadieshades

Date of Birth: 23:12:2012

Premier Fecheldee Orgusta

Gained her Premier title 16:03:13

 

 

Janine Davies

 

Blue

74a

Male

Bred by Catherine Bernard

Sire: Imp Gr Ch Tallica Mickey Blue Eyes

Dam: Ch Amorcatz Jane Eyre

Date of Birth: 13:11:12

Premier Mimaperks Burlington Bertie

Gained his Premier title 21:12:13

S O'Shea

Lilac

74c

Female

Sire: Amorcatz Pharoahs Kiss

Dam: Tallica Sweet Amber

Date of Birth: 31:05:12

Champion & Premier Lilyput Duchess Kate

Gained her Premier title 25:10:14

 

 

Blue Tortie

74a

Female

Sire: Mimaperks Zebedee

Dam: Ch & Pr Lilyput Duchess Kate

Date of Birth: 31:08:14

Premier Lilyput Jaffa Cake

Gained her Premier title 20:12:14

 

Blue

74a

TOS a 32

Male

Sire: Imp Gr Ch Tallica Mickey Blue Eyes

Dam: Ch & Pr Lilyput Duchess Kate

Date of Birth: 31:08:14 

 

Premier Lilyput Sherbet Fountain

Gained his Premier title 12:04:15

 

 

Caramel Tabby

TOS m 21 32

Female

Premier Tonkyway Janus

Gained her Premier title 30:05:15

 

 

Apricot

74fn

TOS m 32

Male

Bred by Christine & Joanne Richards

Sire: Ch Tarjjika Simply Red

Dam: Ch Tonkaholics Dontforgetme

Date of Birth: 24:01:14

Premier Tonkaholics Light Foot

Gained his Premier title 16:05:15

 

Trudy Capeling

Chocolate

74bv

TOS b 33

Male

Bred by Christine & Joanne Richards

Sire: Gr Ch Romantica Arabian Knight

Dam: Ch Tonkaholics Dontforgetme

Date of Birth: 30:09:12

Premier Tonkaholics Mickey Blueyes

Gained his Premier title 19:03:16

 

Trudy Capeling

Lilac

74c

TOS c 32

 

Female

Bred  by Amanda Lachlan

 Sire:  Ch Shinarha Elijah

Dam:  Ch Shinarha Truli Scrumptious

Date of Birth: 03:02:07

Premier & UK Olympian Imperial Grand Champion Yokota Lucie Lockett

Gained her Premier title 02:07:16

Rachel Millward

Chocolate

74b

Male

Bred by

Sire:

Dam:

Date of Birth: 12:03:15

Premier Tonkini Lemon Delight

Gained his Premier title 04:02:17

 

 

 

tonkaholics@tiscali.co.uk

This site is of Tonkaholics 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017